NPCs Monsters Spells Skills Items Maps Quests Crafting Character Rolling

Armor TradersWeapon Traders

NPCs

GodsAR - NPCsRD - NPCsSH - NPCsAdd-On NPCsSeraph - NPCs
Name (last,first)OccupationLocationCoordinates
A creeping fiendUndead Brother 11, part of royal key questRaven's Dust - Crypt Level 3610,2436,1
A Dark FigureA thief, skill trainerArakas - Lighthaven2888,1123,0
A decrepit figureUndead Brother 1, part of royal key questRaven's Dust - Crypt Level 3633,2353,1
A foul abominationUndead Brother 9, part of royal key questRaven's Dust - Crypt Level 3561,2548,1
A frail creatureUndead Brother 4, part of royal key questRaven's Dust - Crypt Level 3514,2330,1
A gate keeperMausoleum gate keeperRaven's Dust - Mausoleum695,1323,0
A GuardsdmanA guard Arakas - Lighthaven, Halam's Inn2865,1076,0
A Happy FellowA drunk beggarArakas - Windhowl, Drunken Dragon's Inn1768,1233,0
A loathsome horrorUndead Brother 12, part of royal key questRaven's Dust - Crypt Level 3680,2390,1
A miserable soulUndead Brother 8, part of royal key questRaven's Dust - Crypt Level 3635,2375,1
A moaning shadowUndead Brother 3, part of royal key questRaven's Dust - Crypt Level 3526,2562,1
A pitiful beingUndead Brother 6, part of royal key questRaven's Dust - Crypt Level 3559,2353,1
A putrid beastUndead Brother 10, part of royal key questRaven's Dust - Crypt Level 3571,2443,1
A rotting monstrosityUndead Brother 5, part of royal key questRaven's Dust - Crypt Level 3433,2385,1
A Shadow in the WoodsA Shadow, who gives you Drachen partsRaven's Dust - Forest of No Return2620,2065,0
A stumbling corpseUndead Brother 2, part of royal key questRaven's Dust - Crypt Level 3465,2460,1
A walling entityUndead Brother 7, part of royal key questRaven's Dust - Crypt Level 3568,2441,1
AdrianaArmor Penetration trainerRaven's Dust - Silversky1585,2528,0
Algder SamilDisciple of ArtherkArakas - Windhowl Temple 1704,1158,0
AlphanHelps you after rebornOracle Realm1285,890,1
AmandraA soldierRaven's Dust - Silversky1584,2518,0
AmeliaA woman, part of Crimsonscale Letter questArakas - Lighthaven2953,1093,0
AnnabelleA strange woman, who is looking for her lover WilliamArakas - Troll's House1551,205,0
Anter AssystEmployer of Lord SunrockArakas - Windhowl1639,1191,0
Antonian (Hermit)Knows the location of Nexus stonesArakas - West from Crypt2372,733,0
Aquinos ScholarA scholar, part of Crimsonscale questRaven's Dust - Silversky Temple1557,2405,0
AraknorA necromancer, spell trainerArakas - Lighthaven2981,1035,0
ArchibaldSends you at the "Forest of No Return"Raven's Dust - outside Broken One cave829,1447,0
Arrowmist MorindinA hunter, skill trainerRaven's Dust - north from taras pond706,1912,0
ArtherkGood God of AltheaNowhere0,0,0
AsarrChief/Leader of thievesArakas - Thieves Town2139,1226,0
Aspicdart ReynenThief, part of Royal Key questRaven's Dust - Connector Cave870,800,2
BalorkA demonArakas - Lighthaven Temple Dungeon Level 4235,452,1
BelaganAdriana's assistantRaven's Dust - Silversky1598,2539,0
BetranHelps you after rebornOracle Realm1245,930,1
Blackblood BaneA powerful evil characterRaven's Dust - Bane's Castle342,1679,0
Blackrose ElysanaA mage, spell trainerRaven's Dust - Silversky1561,2471,0
Bloodhammer NafuhrArmor sellerRaven's Dust - Silversky, Nafuhr's Armor Shop1446,2454,0
BoreasPotion sellerRaven's Dust - Silversky1525,2562,0
Boroar the KnightA SoldierArakas - Windhowl1799,1252,0
Brownbark AaronA walking good treeRaven's Dust - north from Crypt entrance0,0,0
Brownbark AnrakA man in a basement of a houseRaven's Dust - east from taras pond1270,1621,0
CaplanHelps you after rebornOracle Realm1245,890,1
CelydiaSilversky castle employeeRaven's Dust - Silversky Castle1426,2349,0
Clar LiurnA mage, spell trainerArakas - Windhowl Mage Tower1559,1250,0
Cred MarsacA mage, spell trainerArakas - Windhowl Mage Tower1608,1253,0
CrimsonscaleA good DragonRaven's Dust - Mausoleum842,2220,1
Crowbanner Rikken (Bishop)Mentor of Princess Delilah, spell trainerRaven's Dust - Silversky Castle1415,2334,0
Cth R'ylethA mage, spell trainerArakas - Windhowl Mage Tower1604,1244,0
CustodianThe custodian of the libraryRaven's Dust - Library1080,1400,1
Dafyd+2 weapon sellerRaven's Dust - east from Deep One Caves440,2285,0
Damien (Monsignor)A former priest of ArtherkRaven's Dust - north from Silversky1030,2090,0
Dark FangThe dragon of LighthavenArakas - Lighthaven2835,1113,0
DelaanHelps you after rebornOracle Realm1285,850,1
Delilah (Princess)Daughter of King Theodore VIIIRaven's Dust - Silversky Castle1420,2320,0
Destroy GuntertagA friendly OrcArakas - Windhowl1813,1273,0
Dhul Kirlor (Lord)The Lord of LighthavenArakas - Lighthaven2967,1111,0
DoremasA follower of Dark Path, skill trainerRaven's Dust - Silversky1448,2503,0
Draconis GuardianA hurt NPC part of the Crimsonscale Letter questArakas - Lothar's Sacred Temple1910,2170,1
DrardosAntique seller who likes to have a shop, but,,,Raven's Dust - Silversky1598,2575,0
DrunkA drunk manArakas - Windhowl, Drunken Dragon's Inn1786,1245,0
Earthsong YrianDruid, spell trainerArakas - Druid Camp2877,169,0
EddenA castle guardRaven's Dust - Silversky Castle1445,2418,0
Eedy GreyardBanker of WindhowlArakas - Windhowl Bank1620,1209,0
EfnisienHolds the key to Lothar Sacred templeArakas - Lighthaven2628,1450,0
EldantorA wandering mage, skill trainerStoneheim - Stonecrest343,766,0
EldrigSkill trainerStoneheim - Stonecrest340,840,0
EpilanHelps you after rebornOracle Realm1325,850,1
ErakaA soldierArakas - Windhowl1802,1257,0
Ethan (Guild Leader)Leader of Merchant's GuildArakas - Windhowl1710,1198,0
EtheananA mage, spell trainerRaven's Dust - NW from taras pond617,1900,0
EvelynA wandering woman (part of Willowisp ring quest)Raven's Dust - Near taras pond830,1825,0
Fairweather (Mayor)The mayor of StonecrestStoneheim - Stonecrest, Mayor Fairweather's Residence305,870,0
FaliPotion sellerArakas - Lighthaven2900,1068,0
Fatebringer MalachaiA centaur, part of horse friendship questStoneheim - Centaur Village900,1110,0
Featherfoot MirymwenA thief, skill trainerStoneheim - Thieves Hideout140,1550,1
FilandriusA librarian, spell trainerRaven's Dust - Library985,1465,0
Forgelot Seban+2 weapon sellerArakas - west from Orc bridge2172,500,0
GarnirA soldier, skill trainerArakas - Windhowl Barracks1692,1224,0
GeenaThe waiter of Lighthaven innArakas - Lighthaven, Halam's Inn2864,1058,0
George the thirdA soldierArakas - Windhowl Barracks1811,1263,0
GeramA drunk fellowRaven's Dust - Silversky, Troll's Armpit tavern1500,2547,0
Giamas (Brother)Priest of Artherk, spell trainerRaven's Dust - Silversky Temple1548,2399,0
Gimplestratten EdgarChief of the merchant guildArakas - Lighthaven2855,1165,0
GlaenshenmilandiraA good Seraph characterEthereal Realm (Nether Isles)1965,2815,0
Glarefire ThorA +1 and +2 weapon seller Stoneheim - Centaur Village900,1070,0
Gravesoul Aedenas (King)King of the CentaursStoneheim - Centaur Village1050,1090,0
Greenleaf RoenSkill Trainer Stoneheim - SE from Stonecrest800,1110,0
Greyleaf the Daemon TreeBoss of the Demon TreesRaven's Dust - SE from taras pond849,2086,0
GrimishA yellow GoblinRaven's Dust - Orc Camp1400,1827,0
Gunthar (High Priest)High Priest, part of Crimsonscale questArakas - Lighthaven Temple910,2765,1
GwenArmor sellerArakas - Windhowl, Gwen's Armor Shop1667,1271,0
GypsyA gypsy, part of Crismonscale letter questArakas - SE from bridge to caves2370,360,0
HadenA follower of Dark PathRaven's Dust - SW corner of the island87,2654,0
Hald OmarA jewelry sellerStoneheim - Stonecrest305,840,0
Haloseeker NissusA Priest, spell trainerStoneheim - Stonecrest Temple210,675,0
Hamhoo JonChef of the Silversky castleRaven's Dust - Silversky Castle kitchen1480,2375,0
Harforr (Brother)A Disciple of ArtherkArakas - Windhowl Temple1653,1171,0
Harr Harock (Captain)A sailorArakas - Windhowl Pirates tavern1583,1215,0
Heatforge RhodarA weapons sellerRaven's Dust - Silversky, Rhodar's Weapon Shop1493,2423,0
Hornkeep Grant (Sheriff)The sheriff of StonecrestStoneheim - Stonecrest315,740,0
Hornwind DunikusBrother of Celestina Waterbreeze, spell trainerArakas - Druid Camp2831,146,0
Iago CaballeroAcolyte of ArtherkRaven's Dust - SW from Silversky812,2714,0
Iargh Arganor (Sir)Skill TrainerArakas - Windhowl Barracks1689,1232,0
IdasA castle guardRaven's Dust - Silversky Castle1453,2409,0
IraltokA mage, spell trainerArakas - Lighthaven Mage Tower2998,952,0
Ironbender HerewaldArmor sellerStoneheim - Stonecrest, Herewald's Armor Shop285,765,0
Irongaze TalonThe banker of SilverskyRaven's Dust - Silversky Castle1383,2312,0
Irongrip DelvarA warriorArakas - near Goblin Camp2407,807,0
Ironfaith TheoranA priest of ArtherkStoneheim - southeast from Stonecrest565,925,0
Ironleg (Captain)A pirate, searching his cutlassRaven's Dust - Silversky Pirates tavern1619,2623,0
Ironstrife DerranA warrior, skill trainerRaven's Dust - Silversky Castle1368,2413,0
IsulgurAssistant of Lord Kirlor DhulArakas - Lighthaven2970,1096,0
JalusA farmerArakas - Lighthaven2838,1177,0
JamarOne of the two friends who traveled at the DesertRaven's Dust - Silversky (near fountain)1491,2501,0
Jarko the NecromancerA powerful necromancerArakas - Jarko's Caves Level 31088,103,1
JeremiahA mage assistantRaven's Dust - Silversky Castle1340,2360,0
JulianA follower of Dark PathStoneheim - Stonecrest210,735,0
KalastorA thief, skill TrainerArakas - Lighthaven2882,1128,0
KalirOne of the two friends who travel at the DesertRaven's Dust - Desert Oasis276,2518,0
Kar JagarSkill TrainerArakas - Lighthaven2920,1082,0
Karahn+1 weapon sellerArakas - west from Druid Camp2286,124,0
KarlSkill trainerArakas - Lighthaven1701,1238,0
Kavarian the UnseenThe invisible man, spell trainerStoneheim - east from Colloseum531,374,0
KiadusWeapon sellerRaven's Dust - Silversky Castle1467,2395,0
KilhiamDisciple of ArtherkArakas - Lighthaven Temple2961,1058,0
Kira Jurnistakr (Archbishop)The Archbishop of AltheaArakas - Windhowl Temple1698,1152,0
Kiran (Brother)Priest of ArtherkArakas - Lighthaven Temple2955,1048,0
KhimtesarA healthy looking man, spell trainerStoneheim - Sunken Woods1105,265,0
Knowall IroualBarman of tavernArakas - Windhowl, Drunken Dragon's Inn1784,1233,0
KwarlglothPot and Manastone sellerStoneheim - Moontug Skraug Caves2150,105,2
Laky MiramA farmerArakas - Windhowl1741,1306,0
LarenThe waiter of Silversky tavernRaven's Dust - Silversky, Troll's Armpit tavern1497,2534,0
LeanaAssistant of the antique dealer, DrardosRaven's Dust - Silversky1596,2572,0
Leodwald (Corsair)Leader of the Royal FleetRaven's Dust - Silversky Pirates Tavern1615,2635,0
LibrarianA Librarian (actually there 3 of them)Raven's Dust - Library1081,1470,0
1078,1452,0
1066,1464,0
Lightfoot DaranSkill trainerStoneheim - Stonecrest, Inn of Adventurers365,820,0
Lighthaven SamaritanThe Samaritan of LighthavenArakas - Lighthaven2931,1072,0
Lord of the ShopsWeapon (melee, bows), Armor & Shield sellerStoneheim - Random Locations715,865,0
Various
LothanA mage, spell trainerArakas - Lighthaven Mage Tower2979,968,0
Lothar the JustHolds the CaledbolgRaven's Dust - Caledbolg's Shrine1631,1644,1
Lurker (The)A thief, skill trainerArakas - Windhowl1714,1174,0
LyriaA thief, skill trainerArakas - Thieves Town2181,1276,0
MalaarA disciple of ArtherkArakas - Windhowl Temple1690,1165,0
Malorik NisalmLord Sunrock's assistantArakas - Windhowl1621,1175,0
Mark TtayhWeapon sellerArakas - Windhowl, Ttayh's Weapon Store1734,1194,0
MarkamLord Kirlor Dhul's assistantArakas - Lighthaven2954,1102,0
MenarkA mageRaven's Dust - Silversky Castle1342,2383,0
Merkiss ElmertA guard (says the news of the town)Arakas - Lighthaven (near fountain)2868,1135,0
MetanasA guard outside the Silversky tavernRaven's Dust - Silversky, Troll's Armpit tavern1510,2530,0
Mhorgwloth the TrollA troll, skill trainerArakas - Troll's House1566,174,0
Milandra BastienSon of GlaenshenmilandiraStoneheim - Sir Beltigan's Castle420,1255,0
MirandulA thiefArakas - Thieves Town2193,1234,0
MithrandThe Banker of LighthavenArakas - Lighthaven, Mithrand's Bank2961,1093,0
Moonglow DariusA druidRaven's Dust - Druids Camp1466,2888,0
MoonrockA disciple of Artherk, spell trainerArakas - Lighthaven Temple2947,1043,0
Mordenthal (Sir)A follower of the Dark pathStoneheim - Mordenthal's Castle342,248,0
MurmuntagAn friendly Orc, skill trainerArakas - Lighthaven (near fountain)2848,1126,0
MushnA farmerArakas - Windhowl Fields1755,1319,0
Nameless BardA beast, part of Crimsonscale questRaven's Dust - Nameless Bard Crypt1656,2574,1
NevanisA priestArakas - Lighthaven Temple Dungeon Level 1302,288,1
Nira MirakOld Hermit's daughterArakas - Windhowl (near temple)1641,1181,0
Niuss (Brother)A disciple of ArtherkArakas - Windhowl Temple1693,1176,0
OgrimarEvil God of AltheaNowhere0,0,0
Olin HaadThe "bad guy" at Crimsonscale Letter questArakas - Olin Haad's Castle2973,1346,0
1180,2710,1
Oracle (The)Last NPC at the Oracle AreaOracle Realm2724,2192,2
OrtanalasSkill TrainerArakas - Lighthaven2924,1093,0
PolainasA Wealthy-Looking Man, Colloseum "manager"Stoneheim - Colloseum345,490,0
Rainmist LantalirA druid, skill trainerArakas - Druid Camp2801,220,0
RamirgoGate keeper of Caledbolg's ShrineRaven's Dust - Caledbolg's Shire402,2613,0
Rawlin+1 weapon sellerRaven's Dust - east from Silversky1589,2315,0
Red Beard (Skipper)A sailorArakas - Windhowl Pirates tavern1570,1226,0
Renegade Orc LeaderA Orc, follower of Dark pathArakas - Jarko's Caves Level 31076,276,1
ReshaA guardStoneheim - Stonecrest280,695,0
Rikarr LaonianA disciple of ArtherkArakas - Windhowl Temple1705,1158,0
Riverbane KedericA druid, spell trainerRaven's Dust - Druid Camp1405,2854,0
RolphArmor sellerArakas - Lighthaven, Rolph's Armor Shop2901,1069,0
RondyA swineherdRaven's Dust - Silversky1594,2502,0
Rumblefoot GhundargOrc leaderRaven's Dust - Orc Camp1135,1798,0
SamuelKing Theodore's assistantRaven's Dust - Silversky Castle1402,2323,0
ScholarA scholar (actually there are 4 of them), part of Crimsonscale questRaven's Dust - Library1143,1447,0
1165,1469,0
1175,1435,0
1190,1460,0
Shadeen the DaggerA thief, follower of the dark pathRaven's Dust - Skullkeep Dungeon1438,2730,2
Shatterskull KyathosA Centaur guardStoneheim - Centaur Village bridge875,1010,0
ShovanisA mage, spell trainerArakas - Lighthaven Temple Dungeon Level 1318,295,1
SigfriedWeapon sellerArakas - Lighthaven, Sigfried's Weapon Store2921,1041,0
Silverknife BaldricA thief, follower of Dark Path and skill trainerRaven's Dust - Silversky1573,2551,0
Silversmith LanceSpecial Armor and Weapon makerArakas - east from Goblin Camp2580,690,0
Silverhawk KheralA town guardStoneheim - Stonecrest290,685,0
Silverstream DionysusChief of the Centaur guardsStoneheim - Centaur Village1025,1000,0
Snowraven MithannaA mage spell trainerStoneheim - Stonecrest120,795,0
Songweaver Dantalir (the Bard)A thief, skill trainerStoneheim - Thieves Hideout190,1585,1
Starbolt AloysiusA mage, spell trainerRaven's Dust - Silversky Castle1331,2368,0
Steelblade DelnarA guard who collects Villain's skullsStoneheim - Stonecrest entrance315,700,0
Steelhammer GulfridWeapon sellerStoneheim - Stonecrest, Gulfrid's Weapon Shop220,760,0
Steelwind NorimarThe banker of StonecrestStoneheim - Stonecrest, Norimar's Bank275,785,0
Stoneface DwarthonAssistant of Bane BlackbloodRaven's Dust - Bane's Castle303,1678,0
Sunim MarnecA farmerArakas - Lighthaven2918,1178,0
Sunrock (Lord)Chief of the Windhowl armyArakas - Windhowl1609,1181,0
Swiftblade RablekA thief, skill trainerStoneheim - Thieves Hideout120,1555,1
Swiftblade VincentA town guardArakas - Lighthaven Fountain2830,1150,0
TalironArmour sellerRaven's Dust - Silversky, Taliron's Armor Shop1554,2515,0
Teardrop AnnithaeHald Omar assistantStoneheim - Stonecrest300,830,0
TerwinA King Theodore's guardRaven's Dust - Silversky Castle1379,2354,0
Thunderheart ZionA Centaur who tries to be KingStoneheim - Centaur Village935,1150,0
TheaA waiterRaven's Dust - Silversky, Troll's Armpit tavern1503,2526,0
Theodore VIII (King)King of AltheaRaven's Dust - Silversky Castle1406,2294,0
Theopold's SpecterKing Theopold's specter (part of Cuthana quest)Raven's Dust - RD Crypt625,290,2
Thomar (Chamberlain)Chamberlain of King TheodoreRaven's Dust - Silversky Castle1417,2340,0
Thorkas (Brother)Priest of Artherk, spell trainerRaven's Dust - Silversky Temple1565,2398,0
Theorn Lemnearan (Old Hermit)A hermit, father of Mirak NiraArakas - through Brigands Cave 2813,686,0
Thorwagth (Chieftain)Chief of Purple SkraugStoneheim - Moontug Skraug Cave2240,90,2
Thraaglurh OoglaChieftain Thorwagth's wifeStoneheim - Moontug Skraug Cave2235,95,2
TobiasA mage and librarianRaven's Dust - Silversky Castle1354,2362,0
TorgasOwner of the Stonecrest tavernStoneheim - Stonecrest, Inn of Adventurers370,805,0
Tors HalamOwner of the Lighthaven InnArakas - Lighthaven, Halam's Inn2848,1067,0
TotakA gambler thiefArakas - Thieves Town2151,1224,0
Travis (Lord)A soldierArakas - Windhowl1787,1301,0
TristanA town guard, part of Obsidian Conclave questStoneheim - Stonecrest Fountain295,738,0
UranosA mage, spell trainerArakas - Lighthaven Mage Tower2975,950,0
Urik the TailorA tailor, part of Crimsonscale Letter questArakas - Windhowl2622,1498,0
VargusA follower of Dark PathStoneheim - Temple of Ogrimar582,233,0
Venadar (A Frightening Beast)A beast, follower of the Dark PathStoneheim - Giant Rock Cave2345,545,2
Vortimer WardenHolds the key for Mad HouseArakas - near Mad's House2455,186,0
Wajpoothin HeadhunterMakes the Skraugbashor MacesStoneheim - Kahp Leth Village1170,435,0
Warstone MordrickChief of the King guardsRaven's Dust - Silversky Castle1440,2381,0
Waterbreeze CelestinaDruid, sister of Durikus Hornwind, spell trainerRaven's Dust - Druid Camp1499,2847,0
Weethgwotha (Shaman)Spell TrainerStoneheim - Kahp Leth Village1190,500,0
Whitesword Beltigan (Sir)Follower of ArtherkStoneheim - Beltigan's Castle395,1265,0
Wildheart ThorbinBartenderRaven's Dust - Silversky, Troll's Armpit tavern1507,2544,0
Windchaser GladdiusA Centaur guardStoneheim - Centaur Village935,975,0
Windhowl GuardA guardArakas - Windhowl1752,1238,0
Windhowl SamaritanThe Windhowl SamaritanArakas - Windhowl1794,1275,0
Windhowl SentryA town guardArakas - Windowl entrance1816,1297,0
Winterstorm MeltarA thief, skill trainer and gem collectorStoneheim - Thieves Hideout190,1545,1
Wolfmane TarnianA rangerArakas - Lighthaven2780,1205,0
Worgwloth GruttBrother of Worgwolth TruggStoneheim - Kahp Leth Village1140,450,0
Worgwloth TruggSkill trainerStoneheim - Kahp Leth Village1085,405,0
World Wild HorseA wandering horseStoneheim - near Centaur Village0,0,0
Wounded GuardA wounded guardArakas - Windhowl1787,1293,0
Wulgworth KhanMakes the belts of skraug strengthStoneheim - Moontug Skraug Cave2165,140,2
Wuuthgoran (Chief)Chief of #4CBB17 SkraugsStoneheim - Kahp Leth Village1230,420,0
Xanth (A blind man)A powerful necromancer, spell trainerRaven's Dust - Broken One Cave690,1610,2
Yahgwuhl (Chieftain)A Skraug warriorStoneheim - Moontug Skraug Cave2185,90,2
YolakPotion sellerArakas - Windhowl, Yolak's Shop of Wonders1649,1243,0
Yolangda ChryseidaPotion sellerStoneheim - Stonecrest255,740,0
ZhakarA powerful mage, spell trainerRaven's Dust - Tower of Sorcery55,1769,0
Top

Armor Traders

Trader's nameLocation
RolphArakas, Lighthaven Town
GwenArakas, Windhowl Town
Ttayh MarkArakas, Windhowl Town (Black Market)
Nafuhr BloodhammerRaven's Dust, Silversky Town
TalironRaven's Dust, Silversky Town
Herewald IronbenderStoneheim, Stonecrest Town
Lord of the ShopsStoneheim, shows up in random locations and remains invisible (only if you go over him with the cursor he will show up), He stays for about 1 minute or until you say "bye" and then disappears.
Top
Rolph (Arakas, Lighthaven Town)
ItemBuy PriceSell Price
Cloth Pants150
Cloth Vest150
Leather Armor607202
Leather Belt21270
Leather Boots24582
Leather Gloves24883
Leather Helmet26187
Leather Pants26990
Studded Leather Armor4,5381,513
Studded Leather Belt1,086362
Studded Leather Boots1,372457
Studded Leather Gloves1,402467
Studded Leather Helmet1,510503
Studded Leather Leggings1,579526
Wooden Shield3,3551,118
Red Cape700233
Top
Gwen (Arakas, Windhowl Town)
ItemBuy PriceSell Price
Cloth Pants150
Cloth Vest150
Leather Armor607202
Leather Belt21270
Leather Boots24582
Leather Gloves24883
Leather Helmet26187
Leather Pants26990
Studded Leather Armor4,5381,513
Studded Leather Belt1,086362
Studded Leather Boots1,372457
Studded Leather Gloves1,402467
Studded Leather Helmet1,510503
Studded Leather Leggings1,579526
Ringmail Armor10,0393,346
Ringmail Boots2,949983
Ringmail Gauntlets3,0151,005
Ringmail Girdle2,308769
Ringmail Helmet3,2581,086
Ringmail Leggings3,4131,138
Wooden Shield3,3551,118
Round Shield7,3892,463
Red Cape700233
Trader Index
Ttayh Mark (Arakas, Windhowl Town (Black Market))
ItemBuy PriceSell Price
Buckle of Lockpicks609140
Leather Belt of Survival 609140
Trader Index
Nafuhr Bloodhammer (Raven's Dust, Silversky Town)
ItemBuy PriceSell Price
Studded Leather Armor4,5381,513
Studded Leather Belt1,086362
Studded Leather Boots1,372457
Studded Leather Gloves1,402467
Studded Leather Helmet1,510503
Studded Leather Leggings1,579526
Ringmail Armor10,0393,346
Ringmail Boots2,949983
Ringmail Gauntlets3,0151,005
Ringmail Girdle2,308769
Ringmail Helmet3,2581,086
Ringmail Leggings3,4131,138
Chainmail Armor20,7776,926
Chainmail Boots6,0722,009
Chainmail Gauntlets6,1652,055
Chainmail Girdle4,6941,564
Chainmail Helmet6,6702,223
Chainmail Leggings6,6922,331
Round Shield7,3892,463
Large Shield25,9908,663
Red Cape700233
Trader Index
Taliron (Raven's Dust, Silversky Town)
ItemBuy PriceSell Price
Studded Leather Armor4,5381,513
Studded Leather Belt1,086362
Studded Leather Boots1,372457
Studded Leather Gloves1,402467
Studded Leather Helmet1,510503
Studded Leather Leggings1,579526
Ringmail Armor10,0393,346
Ringmail Boots2,949983
Ringmail Gauntlets3,0151,005
Ringmail Girdle2,308769
Ringmail Helmet3,2581,086
Ringmail Leggings3,4131,138
Chainmail Armor20,7776,926
Chainmail Boots6,0722,009
Chainmail Gauntlets6,1652,055
Chainmail Girdle4,6941,564
Chainmail Helmet6,6702,223
Chainmail Leggings6,6922,331
Round Shield7,3892,463
Large Shield25,9908,663
Red Cape700233
Trader Index
Herewald Ironbender (Stoneheim, Stonecrest Town)
ItemBuy PriceSell Price
Chainmail Armor20,7776,926
Chainmail Boots6,0722,009
Chainmail Gauntlets6,1652,055
Chainmail Girdle4,6941,564
Chainmail Helmet6,6702,223
Chainmail Leggings6,6922,331
Scalemail Armor35,40411,801
Scalemail Boots 10,2203,407
Scalemail Gloves10,4563,485
Scalemail Helmet11,3193,773
Scalemail Leggings 11,8683,596
Scalemail Protector7,9452,648
Large Shield25,9908,663
Tower Shield43,40814,469
Trader Index
Lord of the Shops (Stoneheim, Random Locations)
ItemBuy PriceSell Price
Adamantite Plate Protector50,14016,713
Adamantite Platemail Armor225,28275,094
Adamantite Platemail Boots64,65221,551
Adamantite Platemail Gauntlets66,15322,051
Adamantite Platemail Helmet71,65823,886
Adamantite Platemail Leggings75,16025,053
Mithril Shield65,24821,761
Gothic Shield97,41732,472
Adamantite Shield165,23455,078
Trader Index

Weapon Traders

Trader's nameLocation
SigfriedArakas, Lighthaven Town
Ttayh MarkArakas, Windhowl Town
KarahnArakas, near the druid camp Stonehenge, go south and across the bridge, The trader is in the center of the island, west of the two mountains amidst the trees (west from Mad House).
Seban ForgelotArakas, after the two bridges above the Goblin Camp, go west, following the river.
Rhodar HeatforgeRaven's Dust, Silversky Town
KiadusRaven's Dust, Silversky Town
RawlinRaven's Dust, from the north gate of Silversky, follow the walls east and then head north.
DafydRaven's Dust, between the entrance for the Deep Ones cave and the desert, a bit north from the trail.
Gulfrid SteelhammerStoneheim, Stonecrest Town
Thor GlarefireStoneheim, Centaur Town at the weapon shop (try outside it if he is not inside),
Lord of the ShopsStoneheim, shows up in random locations and remains invisible (only if you go over him with the cursor will he show up), He stays for about 1 minute or until you say "bye" and then disappears.
Top
Sigfried (Arakas, Lighthaven Town)
ItemBuy PriceSell Price
Rusted Short Sword299
Rusted Long Sword605201
Rusted Hand Axe2,361787
Rusted Dirk299
Rusted Dagger605201
Wooden Club299
Steel-Reinforced Club2,361787
Wooden Staff299
Iron Staff392130
Ashwood Flatbow299
Ashwood Longbow605201
Ashwood Reflex Bow2,361787
Wooden Arrows10033
Top
Ttayh Mark (Arakas, Windhowl Town)
ItemBuy PriceSell Price
Polished Short Sword5,2661,755
Polished Long Sword9,3233,107
Polished Broadsword14,5294,843
Polished Hand Axe20,8876,962
Polished Dirk5,2661,755
Polished Dagger9,3233,107
Steel-Reinforced Warhammer5,2661,755
Fine Steel Warhammer14,5294,843
Quarterstaff1,169389
Staff of Thorns2,361787
Elm Flatbow5,2661,755
Elm Longbow9,3233,107
Elm Reflex Bow14,5294,843
Elm Recurve Bow20,8876,962
Pinpoint Arrows1500500
Black Market Only
Silver Axe14,8943,424
Staff of Thorns +16,8741,574
Top
Karahn (Arakas, west from Mad House)
ItemBuy PriceSell Price
Rusted Short Sword +18719
Rusted Long Sword +11,815403
Polished Short Sword +115,7983,510
Polished Long Sword +127,9696,215
Polished Broadsword +143,5879,686
Rusted Hand Axe +17,0831,574
Polished Hand Axe +162,66113,924
Rusted Dirk +18719
Rusted Dagger +11,815403
Polished Dirk +115,7893,510
Polished Dagger +127,9696,215
Wooden Club +18719
Steel-Reinforced Club +17,0831,574
Steel-Reinforced Warhammer +115,7983,510
Fine Steel Warhammer +143,5879,686
Wooden Staff +18719
Iron Staff +11,176261
Quarterstaff +13,507779
Staff of Thorns +17,0831,574
Ashwood Flatbow +11,815403
Ashwood Reflex Bow +17,0831,574
Elm Flatbow +115,7983,510
Elm Longbow +127,9696,215
Elm Reflex Bow +143,5879,686
Elm Recurve Bow +162,66113,924
Trader Index
Seban Forgelot (Arakas, west from Orc Camp)
ItemBuy PriceSell Price
Rusted Short Sword +229029
Rusted Long Sword +26,050605
Polished Short Sword +252,6605,266
Polished Long Sword +293,2309,323
Polished Broadsword +2145,29014,529
Rusted Hand Axe +223,6102,361
Polished Hand Axe +2208,87020,887
Rusted Dirk +229029
Rusted Dagger +26,050605
Polished Dirk +252,6605,266
Polished Dagger +293,2309,323
Wooden Club +229029
Steel-Reinforced Club +223,6102,361
Steel-Reinforced Warhammer +252,6605,266
Fine Steel Warhammer +2145,29014,529
Wooden Staff +229029
Iron Staff +23,920392
Quarterstaff +211,6901,169
Staff of Thorns +223,6102,361
Ashwood Flatbow +229029
Ashwood Longbow +26,050605
Ashwood Reflex Bow +223,6102,361
Elm Flatbow +252,6605,266
Elm Longbow +293,2309,323
Elm Reflex Bow +2145,29014,529
Elm Recurve Bow +2208,87020,887
Trader Index
Rhodar Heatforge (Raven's Dust, Silversky Town)
ItemBuy PriceSell Price
Fine Steel Short Sword28,3949,464
Fine Steel Long Sword37,05312,351
Fine Steel Broadsword46,86115,620
Fine Steel Scimitar57,82119,273
High-Metal Short Sword83,19127,730
Fine Steel Hand Axe57,82119,273
Fine Steel Battle Axe83,19127,730
Fine Steel Dagger20,8876,962
High-Metal Dagger37,05312,351
Hickory Flatbow37,05312,351
Hickory Longbow46,86115,620
Hickory Reflex Bow57,82119,273
Hickory Recurve Bow69,93023,310
Hickory Compound Bow83,19127,730
Bone-Tipped Arrows15,0005,000
Trader Index
Kiadus (Raven's Dust, Silversky Town)
ItemBuy PriceSell Price
Fine Steel Mace37,05312,351
High-Metal Mace57,82119,273
High-Metal Flail97,60132,533
Bo3,9661,322
Rang-Kwan5,9851,995
Tetsubo9,3233,107
Trader Index
Rawlin (Raven's Dust, east from Silversky)
ItemBuy PriceSell Price
Fine Steel Short Sword +185,18218,929
Fine Steel Long Sword +1111,15924,702
Fine Steel Broadsword +1140,58331,240
Fine Steel Scimitar +1173,46338,587
High-Metal Short Sword +1249,57355,460
Fine Steel Hand Axe +1173,46338,547
Fine Steel Battle Axe +1249,57355,460
Fine Steel Dagger +162,66113,924
High-Metal Dagger +1111,15924,702
Fine Steel Mace +1111,15924,702
High-Metal Mace +1173,46338,587
High-Metal Flail +1292,80332,533
Bo +111,8982,644
Rang-Kwan +117,9553,990
Tetsubo +127,9696,215
Hickory Flatbow +1111,15924,702
Hickory Longbow +1140,58331,240
Hickory Reflex Bow +1173,46338,547
Hickory Recurve Bow +1209,79046,620
Hickory Compound Bow +1249,57355,640
Trader Index
Dafyd (Raven's Dust, in the mountains over desert)
ItemBuy PriceSell Price
Fine Steel Short Sword +2283,94028,394
Fine Steel Long Sword +2370,53037,053
Fine Steel Broadsword +2468,61046,861
Fine Steel Scimitar +2578,21057,821
High-Metal Short Sword +2831,91083,191
Fine Steel Hand Axe +2578,21057,821
Fine Steel Battle Axe +2831,91083,191
Fine Steel Dagger +2208,87020,887
High-Metal Dagger +2370,53037,053
Fine Steel Mace +2370,53037,053
High-Metal Mace +2578,21057,821
High-Metal Flail +2976,01097,601
Bo +239,6603,966
Rang-Kwan +259,8509,985
Tetsubo +293,2309,323
Hickory Flatbow +2370,53037,053
Hickory Longbow +2468,81064,881
Hickory Reflex Bow +2578,21057,821
Hickory Recurve Bow +2699,30069,930
Hickory Compound Bow +2831,91083,191
Trader Index
Gulfrid Steelhammer (Stoneheim, Stonecrest Town)
ItemBuy PriceSell Price
High-Metal Long Sword97,60132,553
High-Metal Broad Sword113,16337,721
High-Metal Scimitar129,87443,921
High-Metal Bastard Sword147,73749,245
High-Metal Hand Axe147,73749,245
High-Metal Battle Axe186,91362,304
Mithril Dagger57,82119,273
Mithril Blade83,19127,730
Mithril Flail147,73749,245
Oak Flatbow113,16337,721
Oak Longbow129,87443,921
Oak Reflex Bow147,73749,245
Oak Recurve Bow166,74955,583
Oak Compound Bow186,91362,304
Oak Composite Bow208,22669,442
Flight Arrows75,00025,000
Trader Index
Thor Glarefire (Stoneheim, Centaur Town)
ItemBuy PriceSell Price
Mithril Dagger +1173,46338,547
Mithril Blade +1249,57355,460
Mithril Flail +1443,21198,491
High-Metal Longsword +1292,80365,067
High-Metal Broadsword +1339,48975,442
High-Metal Scimitar +1389,68286,582
High-Metal Bastard Sword +1443,21198,491
High-Metal Hand Axe +1443,21198,491
High-Metal Battle Axe +1560,739124,608
High-Metal Longsword +2976,01097,601
High-Metal Broadsword +21,131,630113,163
High-Metal Scimitar +21,298,740129,874
High-Metal Bastard Sword +21,477,370147,737
High-Metal Hand Axe +21,477,370147,737
High-Metal Battle Axe +21,869,130186,913
Mithril Dagger +2578,21057,821
Mithril Blade +2831,91083,191
Mithril Flail +21,477,370147,737
Oak Flatbow +1339,48975,442
Oak Longbow +1389,62286,582
Oak Reflex Bow +1443,21198,491
Oak Recurve Bow +1508,247-
Oak Compound Bow +1560,739-
Oak Composite Bow +1624,678-
Oak Flatbow +21,131,630-
Oak Longbow +21,298,740-
Oak Reflex Bow +21,477,370-
Oak Recurve Bow +21,667,490-
Oak Compound Bow +21,869,130-
Oak Composite Bow +22,082,260-
Trader Index
Lord of the Shops (Stoneheim, Random Locations)
ItemBuy PriceSell Price
Mithril Morningstar230,69176,897
Mithril Morningstar +1692,073-
Mithril Morningstar +22,306,910-
Mithril Morningstar +39,227,640-
Ancient Morningstar360,269-
Ancient Morningstar +11,080,807-
Ancient Morningstar +23,602,690-
High-Metal Broad Axe230,69176,897
High-Metal Broad Axe +1692,073-
High-Metal Broad Axe +22,306,910-
High-Metal Broad Axe +39,227,640-
Mithril Battle Axe332,053-
Mithril Battle Axe +1996,159-
Mithril Battle Axe +23,320,530-
Mithril Broad Axe451,823-
Mithril Broad Axe +11,355,469-
Mithril Broad Axe +24,518,230-
Mithril Broad Axe +318,072,920-
Ancient Broad Axe921,581-
Ancient Broad Axe +12,764,743-
Ancient Broad Axe +29,215,810-
Mithril Long Sword186,91362,304
Mithril Long Sword +1560,739-
Mithril Long Sword +21,869,130-
Mithril Broadsword208,22669,408
Mithril Broadsword +1624,678-
Mithril Broadsword +22,082,260-
Mithril Scimitar230,69176,897
Mithril Scimitar +1692,073-
Mithril Scimitar +22,306,910-
Mithril Bastard Sword254,305-
Mithril Bastard Sword +1792,915-
Mithril Bastard Sword +22,543,050-
Mithril Two-Handed Sword279,071-
Mithril Two-Handed Sword +1837,213-
Mithril Two-Handed Sword +22,790,710-
Mithril Two-Handed Sword +311,162,840-
Adamantite Broadsword332,053-
Adamantite Broadsword +1996,159-
Adamantite Broadsword +23,320,530-
Adamantite Scimitar360,269-
Adamantite Scimitar +11,080,807-
Adamantite Scimitar +23,602,690-
Adamantite Bastard Sword389,637-
Adamantite Bastard Sword +11,168,911-
Adamantite Bastard Sword +23,896,370-
Adamantite Two-Handed Sword420,154-
Adamantite Two-Handed Sword +11,260,462-
Adamantite Two-Handed Sword +24,201,540-
Adamantite Two-Handed Sword +316,806,160-
Ancient Scimitar553,730-
Ancient Scimitar +11,661,190-
Ancient Scimitar +25,537,300-
Ancient Bastard Sword746,587-
Ancient Bastard Sword +12,239,761-
Ancient Bastard Sword +27,465,870-
Ancient Two-Handed Sword921,581-
Ancient Two-Handed Sword +12,764,743-
Ancient Two-Handed Sword +29,215,810-
Adamantite Blade147,73749,245
Adamantite Blade +1443,21198,491
Adamantite Blade +21,477,370-
Adamantite Blade +35,909,480-
Ancient Blade230,69176,897
Ancient Blade +1692,073-
Ancient Blade +22,306,910-
Ancient Blade +39,227,640-
Cedar Longbow254,30484,768
Cedar Longbow +1762,915-
Cedar Longbow +22,543,050-
Cedar Reflex Bow279,07193,023
Cedar Reflex Bow +1837,213-
Cedar Reflex Bow +22,790,710-
Cedar Recurve Bow304,986-
Cedar Recurve Bow +1914,958-
Cedar Recurve Bow +23,049,860-
Cedar Compound Bow332,053-
Cedar Compound Bow +1996,159-
Cedar Compound Bow +23,320,530-
Cedar Composite Bow360,269-
Cedar Composite Bow +11,080,807-
Cedar Composite Bow +23,602,690-
Cedar Composite Bow +314,410,760-
Lancewood Reflex Bow420,154-
Lancewood Reflex Bow +11,260,462-
Lancewood Reflex Bow +24,201,540-
Lancewood Recurve Bow451,823-
Lancewood Recurve Bow +11,355,469-
Lancewood Recurve Bow +24,518,230-
Lancewood Compound Bow484,641-
Lancewood Compound Bow +11,453,923-
Lancewood Compound Bow +24,846,410-
Lancewood Composite Bow518,611-
Lancewood Composite Bow +11,555,833-
Lancewood Composite Bow +25,186,110-
Lancewood Composite Bow +320,744,440-
Black Locust Recurve Bow665,993-
Black Locust Recurve Bow +11,997,979-
Black Locust Recurve Bow +26,659,930-
Black Locust Compound Bow788,609-
Black Locust Compound Bow +12,365,827-
Black Locust Compound Bow +27,886,090-
Black Locust Composite Bow921,581-
Black Locust Composite Bow +12,764,743-
Black Locust Composite Bow +29,215,810-
Trader Index